Grading Record

Grading Panel: Will McDonald

Congratulations to the following:

Mike Dixey – Brown
Chris Cotterell – Brown

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

Stuart Bond – 2nd Dan

Grading Panel: Tom Hill

Congratulations to the following:

Garth – Red to Yellow

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

Chris Cotterell – Blue

Grading Panel:

Congratulations to the following:

Gary Schuster – 2nd Dan
Mike Hunter – 1st Dan

Grading Panel: Nat Brown

Congratulations to the following:

Stewart Little – White to Yellow
Gabour Horvath – Red to Yellow
Petra Boros – Red to Yellow
Mark Allison – Yellow to Orange I

Grading Panel: Rod Munn

Congratulations to the following:

Ian Clinton – Yellow II
Beth Major – Yellow
James Wong – Yellow

Grading Panel: James Hourihan, Alan Chappell, Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

Natalie Brown – 2nd Dan
Mike Hunter – Brown Belt

Grading Panel: Bryn Edwards-Jones

Congratulations to the following:

Stephen Spain – Yellow
Zaina Nobeebux – Yellow II
Mike Dixie – Yellow III
Cameron Hardy – Orange I
Martin Seville – Green
Lee Knaggs – Green
Robin O’Neill – Green

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury, Richard Harrop

Congratulations to the following:

Cameron Hardy – Yellow III
Robin O’Neil – Orange III
Lee Knaggs – Orange III
Peter Chiverton – Orange I
Simon Malone – Orange I

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury, James Hourihan, Alan Chappell, Mark Williams

Congratulations to the following:

Gary Schuster – 1st Dan
Dave Hunter – 1st Dan
Stuart Bond – Brown Belt
Luke Bale – Brown Belt

Grading Panel: Richard Harrop

Congratulations to the following:

Martin Seville – Yellow II
Lee Knaggs – Yellow

Grading Panel: Bryn Edwards-Jones

Congratulations to the following:

Ketheeswaran Fundararajah – Red Belt
Simon Malone – Yellow Belt II
Shaun Ainley – Yellow Belt I
Will Smart – Yellow Belt I
Robin O’Neill – Yellow Belt III
Paul Hewson – Yellow Belt II
Dave Venn – Yellow Belt III
Peter Chiverton – Yellow Belt II
Peter Cotterell – Yellow Belt I

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury, Alan Chappel, Bryn Edwards-Jones

Congratulations to the following:

Paul Gregory – Purple Belt
Mike Hunter – Blue Belt
Stuart Bond – Blue Belt

Grading Panel: Neil Brown, Bryn Edwards-Jones

Congratulations to the following:

Jim Taylor – Yellow III
Samuel Moore – Yellow III

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury, Alan Chappel, Bryn Edwards-Jones

Congratulations to the following:

Kevin Hanks – Purple Belt
Stuart Bond – Purple Belt
Luke Bale – Blue Belt
Gary Schuster – Brown Belt
Dave Hunter – Brown Belt
Richard Down – Brown Belt
Peter Neuman – Brown Belt

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

– Angela Luget – Yellow III
– John Haddock – Orange II
– Olly Hobbday – Orange II
– Joe Adams – Orange III
– Paul Gregory – Green

Grading Panel: James Hourihan, Martyn Kingsbury, Alan Chappel

Congratulations to the following:

– Mike Hunter – Purple Belt
– Katherine Gibbs – Brown Belt

Grading Panel: Bryn Edwards-Jones, Abi Witherden

Congratulations to the following:

– Thordis Vierke – Yellow III Belt
– Paul Gregory – Yellow III Belt
– Liam Fishwick – Orange Belt
– Graeme Calver – Orange II Belt
– Phil Bond – Orange III Belt
– Stuart Bond – Green Belt

Grading Panel: James Hourihan, Martyn Kingsbury, Alan Chappel

Congratulations to the following:

– Natalie Brown – 1st Dan Black Belt
– Paul Williamson – 1st Dan Black Belt
– Neil Brown – 2nd Dan Black Belt
– Jimmy Slaughter – 2nd Dan Black Belt

Grading Panel: James Hourihan

Congratulations to the following:

– Luke Bale – Purple Belt
– Chris Cotterel – Purple Belt
– Gary Schuster – Blue Belt
– Dave Hunter – Blue Belt
– Richard Down – Blue Belt
– Peter Neuman – Blue Belt

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

– Alex Barr – Yellow Belt
– Kevin Massey – Yellow Belt
– Graeme Calver – Yellow Belt III Tags
– Phil Bond – Yellow Belt III Tags
– Stuart Bond – Orange Belt
– Chris Redstone – Orange Belt
– Chris Cotterel – Green Belt
– Kevin Hanks – Green Belt
– Mike Hunter – Green Belt

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

– Kevin Hanks – Orange Belt II Tags

Grading Panel: Simon Parker-Leehane

Congratulations to the following:

– Martin Hancock – Yellow Belt
– Lee Butler – Yellow Belt
– Sheridan Cope – Yellow Belt II Tags
– Chris Redstone – Yellow Belt II Tags
– Stuart Matthews – Yellow Belt II Tags
– Mike Hunter – Orange Belt
– Lance Sheppard – Green Belt
– Luke Bale – Green Belt
– David Hunter – Purple Belt
– Peter Neumann – Purple Belt
– Gary Schuster – Purple Belt
– Richard Down – Purple Belt

Grading Panel: Bryn Edwards-Jones, Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

– Douglas Vaughan – Red Belt
– Graham Godwin – Red Belt
– John Robert – Red Belt
– Kevin Hanks – Yellow Belt
– Chris Cotterell – Orange Belt I Tag
– Colin West – Orange Belt I Tag
– Emma Sutherland – Orange Belt II Tags
– Luke Bale – Orange Belt II Tags
– David Hunter – Green Belt
– Peter Neumann – Green Belt

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

– Emma Sutherland – Yellow Belt I Tag
– Luke Bale – Yellow Belt II Tags
– Peter Neumann – Yellow Belt II Tags
– Chris Cotterell – Yellow Belt III Tags
– Lance Sheppard – Orange Belt II Tags
– Tyrone Smith – Green Belt
– Gary Schuster – Green Belt
– Michael Lonnon – Green Belt
– Richard Down – Green Belt

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

– Colin West – Yellow Belt III Tags
– Michael Lonnon – Yellow Belt III Tags
– Gary Schuster – Yellow Belt III Tags
– David Hunter – Yellow Belt II Tags
– Lance Sheppard – Yellow Belt II Tags
– Sarah Lynch – Yellow Belt II Tags

Grading Panel: Will McDonald, Neil Brown

Congratulations to the following:

– Gary Schuster – White Belt III Tags
– David Hunter – White Belt III Tags
– Lance Sheppard – White Belt III Tags
– Colin West – White Belt III Tags

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury

Congratulations to the following:

– Katherine Gibbs – Blue Belt
– James Short – Orange Belt II Tags
– Richard Down – Orange Belt
– Tyrone Smith – Yellow Belt II Tags

Grading Panel: Martyn Kingsbury, Alan Chappel, James Hourihan

Congratulations to the following:

Natalie Degg – Brown Belt